Ready to explore?

How to Get to Dumaguete

  • By Air from Manila 4+ flights per day, 1h 15m duration

    Manila (MNL) to Dumaguete (DGT)

    5:15 am    →    6:30 am    Cebu Pacific 623    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
    7:00 am    →    8:15 am    Cebu Pacific 625    7 days
    8:40 am    →    10:00 am    Philippine 2545   7 days
    12:00 pm    →    1:15 pm    Cebu Pacific 627   Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
    1:20 pm    →    2:40 pm    Philippine 2543   7 days
    3:00 pm    →    4:15 pm    Cebu Pacific 629   7 days

    By Air from Cebu 4 flights per week, 40m duration

    Cebu City (CEB) to Dumaguete (DGT)

    10:20 am    →    11:00 am    Cebu Pacific 867   Tuesday
    2:25 pm    →    3:05 pm    Cebu Pacific 867    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday

  • By Boat from Cebu – Ocean Jet Daily – 4 hours (via Tagbilaran)

    Pier 1, Cebu to Dumaguete Pier

    8:00am Cebu – 10:00am Tagbilaran – From: ₱800 – 1,000
    10:30am Tagbilaran – 12:00pm Dumguete – From: ₱700 – 910

    By Boat from Cebu – Cokaliong Shipping – 6 hours

    Pier 3, Cebu to Dumaguete Pier

    7:00pm Cebu – 1:00am Dumaguete – Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
    12:00pm Cebu – 7:00pm Dumaguete – Sunday

    Price: From: ₱200 – 2,455

  • By Bus from Cebu – Ceres Liner Daily – 5 hours

    South Terminal, Cebu to Dumaguete Bus Terminal

    5:30am Cebu – Air Con via Barili
    6:00am Air Con
    7:00am Non Air Con
    10:00am Air Con
    1:00am Air Con
    3:00am Air Con
    6:00am Air Con

    Price: From: ₱275

  • Click to open Google Maps

    googlemaps